I. A a I. B třídy: Vacenovice dostaly v Mutěnicích jedenáct gólů! Švábenice se v Tišnově trefily sedmkrát
I. A třída skupina A
SK Líšeň B - SK Vojkovice 0:4 (0:2); Houdek, Vacek, Valnoha, Čermák; ČK: Smítal (Vojkovice)
FK SK Bosonohy - FC Pálava Mikulov 4:1 (0:0); Messiah 3, Moučka - Kubánek
Šaratice - SK Šlapanice 3:0 (2:0); Borovský, Smetana, Zouhar; ČK: Borovský - Kaláb
FC Slovan Brno - SK Slavkov u Brna 3:3 (1:2); Machát, Nevěděl, Prchlý - Houšť, Líznar, Matocha
Fotbal Jevišovice - Sokol Dobšice 2:0 (2:0); Pospíchal 2
FC Čebín - FC Miroslav 0:0
Cukrovar Hrušovany nad Jevišovkou - Sokol Bořitov 3:1 (1:0); Tkadlec 2, Kerel - Šeliga
Tabulka
1. Sokol Dobšice 6 4 1 1 19 : 8 13
2. SK Vojkovice 6 4 1 1 13 : 5 13
3. FC Čebín 6 3 2 1 9 : 5 11
4. FK SK Bosonohy 6 3 1 2 16 : 15 10
5. Fotbal Jevišovice 6 3 1 2 10 : 9 10
6. Cukrovar Hrušovany nad Jevišovkou 6 3 0 3 14 : 11 9
7. Šaratice 6 2 3 1 9 : 7 9
8. SK Líšeň B 6 3 0 3 11 : 13 9
9. FC Miroslav 6 2 1 3 7 : 9 7
10. SK Šlapanice 6 2 1 3 7 : 9 7
11. Sokol Bořitov 6 1 3 2 12 : 14 6
12. FC Slovan Brno 6 1 3 2 12 : 15 6
13. SK Slavkov u Brna 6 1 1 4 9 : 16 4
14. FC Pálava Mikulov 6 1 0 5 5 : 17 3
I. A třída skupina B
Slavoj Velké Pavlovice - Sokol Bořetice 3:2 (2:2); Jambor, Latýn, Šabata - Dunka, Machala; ČK: Nesvadba (Velké Pavlovice)
MSK Břeclav B - Kordárna Velká nad Veličkou 5:0 (3:0); Paulík 3, Dolíhal, Janulík
Sokol Lanžhot - FK Baník Ratíškovice 2:2 (1:1); Malár, Mečiar - Holeček, Voříšek; ČK: Kopl (Ratíškovice)
Dražovice - Rakvice 1932 3:0 (1:0); Jakeš M., Pelc, Svoboda
Slavoj Rohatec - Sokol Tvrdonice 1:1 (0:1); Korbel - Kouřílek
FC Bučovice - Moravan Lednice 4:1 (1:0); Kubík 2, Hejný, Zapletal - Pálka
FK Mutěnice - SK Mogul Vacenovice 11:0 (6:0); Koštuřík 3, Čepil M. 3, Trávník 2, Holešínský, Lamáček, Válek
Tabulka
1. FK Mutěnice 6 4 1 1 23 : 5 13
2. Sokol Lanžhot 6 3 3 0 14 : 6 12
3. MSK Břeclav B 6 4 0 2 17 : 10 12
4. Dražovice 6 4 0 2 11 : 9 12
5. FC Bučovice 6 3 0 3 8 : 6 9
6. FK Baník Ratíškovice 6 2 3 1 9 : 8 9
7. Sokol Tvrdonice 6 2 2 2 11 : 10 8
8. Slavoj Rohatec 6 2 2 2 10 : 9 8
9. Sokol Bořetice 6 2 1 3 13 : 13 7
10. Moravan Lednice 6 2 1 3 11 : 13 7
11. Slavoj Velké Pavlovice 6 2 1 3 7 : 12 7
12. Kordárna Velká nad Veličkou 6 2 0 4 6 : 11 6
13. Rakvice 1932 6 1 1 4 10 : 19 4
14. SK Mogul Vacenovice 6 1 1 4 3 : 22 4
I. B třída skupina A
Tatran Kohoutovice - Sokol Bohdalice 1:2 (1:0); Božek - Kolečkář, Pospíšil
FK Kunštát - Framoz Rousínov B 2:0 (1:0); vlastní 2
FK Drnovice - Sokol Lipovec 2:0 (0:0); Fober, Novotný
Černá Hora - FC Svratka Brno 2:0 (1:0); Jonáš, Mazal
AFK Tišnov - Sokol Švábenice 0:7 (0:2); Kapounek 3, Bonniatti 2, Kroutilík, Novotný; ČK: Fic (Tišnov)
Ochoz u Brna - Slovan Ivanovice na Hané 1:2 (1:1); Trávníček - Neckář, Šimeček
FC Veverská Bítýška - FC Medlánky 0:4 (0:1); Dobrovolný 2, Vaňorek, Škaroupka
Tabulka
1. Sokol Bohdalice 6 5 0 1 16 : 9 15
2. FK Kunštát 6 4 2 0 15 : 7 14
3. Tatran Kohoutovice 6 4 0 2 18 : 8 12
4. Černá Hora 6 4 0 2 13 : 8 12
5. FC Svratka Brno 6 3 0 3 9 : 9 9
6. FC Medlánky 6 2 2 2 11 : 11 8
7. FK Drnovice 6 2 2 2 8 : 11 8
8. Slovan Ivanovice na Hané 6 2 1 3 7 : 9 7
9. Framoz Rousínov B 6 2 1 3 5 : 7 7
10. AFK Tišnov 6 2 1 3 3 : 11 7
11. Sokol Švábenice 6 1 2 3 11 : 9 5
12. Sokol Lipovec 6 1 2 3 12 : 14 5
13. Ochoz u Brna 6 1 2 3 9 : 13 5
14. FC Veverská Bítýška 6 1 1 4 7 : 18 4
I. B třída skupina B
SK Žebětín - Sokol Tasovice B 1:4 (1:1); Zavřel - Dítě L., Dítě P., Murník, Pavlíček
FC Soběšice - SK Tuřany 3:0 (2:0); Kočař, Máša, Pazucha
SK Moravská Slavia Brno - Dynamo Cvrčovice 1:2 (0:2); Hrázský - Novotný, Polus
Čechie Zastávka - FC Slovan Rosice B 3:1 (1:1); Kadlčík 2, Maňásek - Touška
Horní Kounice - MFK Modřice 1:2 (0:1); Schmaubauer - Hemerka, Šidlo
A.S.A. ES Únanov - Tatran Šatov 3:3 (0:2); Alexa, Vlk, Čapoun - Pospíchal 2, Koza
SK Sokol Jaroslavice - Družstevník Práče 2:1 (0:0); Holcman, Procházka - Zimek
Tabulka
1. FC Slovan Rosice B 6 5 0 1 24 : 10 15
2. Dynamo Cvrčovice 6 4 2 0 15 : 7 14
3. Sokol Tasovice B 6 4 1 1 15 : 6 13
4. Horní Kounice 6 4 0 2 15 : 8 12
5. Čechie Zastávka 6 4 0 2 15 : 9 12
6. MFK Modřice 6 3 2 1 11 : 7 11
7. FC Soběšice 6 3 0 3 11 : 14 9
8. Tatran Šatov 6 2 2 2 12 : 12 8
9. SK Tuřany 6 2 1 3 11 : 12 7
10. SK Moravská Slavia Brno 6 1 2 3 10 : 13 5
11. Družstevník Práče 6 1 1 4 6 : 13 4
12. SK Sokol Jaroslavice 6 1 1 4 5 : 13 4
13. SK Žebětín 6 1 1 4 6 : 16 4
14. A.S.A. ES Únanov 6 0 1 5 6 : 22 1
I. B třída skupina C
FC Hustopeče - SK Křenovice 4:2 (2:2); Hoffman 2, Ambroš, Konečný - Rotrekl 2
Spartak Svatobořice-Mistřín - SK Újezd u Brna 1:0 (0:0); Bradáč; ČK: Horáček (Újezd)
Sokol Hroznová Lhota - FK SaZ Blatnice pod Sv. Antonínkem 1:2 (0:1); Falešník - Ondroušek, Schmeister
Agro Milotice - SK Slatina 0:0
Sokol Kněždub - Družstevník Starý Poddvorov 4:1 (2:0); Bíla Marek, Březina, Durna, Kaizar - Veselský
Sokol Kostice - FC Veselí nad Moravou 2:1 (1:0); Lakatos, Sirotka - Šafář
FK Baník Dubňany - SK Žarošice 2:1 (2:1); Sviták 2 - Matula
Tabulka
1. FC Hustopeče 6 4 1 1 14 : 12 13
2. SK Žarošice 6 3 1 2 23 : 11 10
3. FC Veselí nad Moravou 6 3 1 2 17 : 10 10
4. SK Křenovice 6 3 1 2 12 : 8 10
5. Družstevník Starý Poddvorov 6 3 1 2 11 : 12 10
6. Agro Milotice 6 2 3 1 11 : 9 9
7. Spartak Svatobořice-Mistřín 6 3 0 3 12 : 12 9
8. Sokol Kněždub 6 2 2 2 12 : 9 8
9. FK Baník Dubňany 6 2 2 2 7 : 6 8
10. FK SaZ Blatnice pod Sv. Antonínkem 6 2 2 2 7 : 7 8
11. SK Újezd u Brna 6 2 0 4 3 : 6 6
12. Sokol Hroznová Lhota 6 2 0 4 9 : 15 6
13. Sokol Kostice 6 2 0 4 8 : 25 6
14. SK Slatina 6 1 2 3 5 : 9 5